Competition Results 2018

Invercargill Interclub 16th & 17th June

Step 1 Under

Olivia Hancox – 3 vault, 2 bars, 1st beam, 1st floor – 1st overall
Greta Hamilton – 1st vault, 3rd beam, 2= floor – 2nd overall
Zoe Campbell-Tate – 3rd Bars
Maggie Browne – 1st bars

QTA Team 3rd – Olivia, Greta, Maggie, Zoe

Step 2 Under

Layla Bose Wood – 2nd bars, 1st floor – 2nd overall

Step 2 Over

Sydney Alva – 1= bars

QTG Team 3rd – Sydney, Caitlyn Ruby, Layla

Step 3 Under

Rosa Dawson – 2nd bars, 3rd beam, 1st floor – 1st overall
Eve Pagan – 3rd bars, 1st beam, 3= floor – 2nd overall
Madeline McNay – 1st vault, 2nd floor

Step 3 Over

Erin Bonnar – 3= vault, 2nd bars, 1st floor – 1st overall
Scarlett Blundell – 1st beam, 2nd floor – 2nd overall
Briar Dennison – 2nd beam – 3rd Overall
Indiana Coe – 1= vault, 3rd floor
Cassie Nyberg – 3rd bars

QTB Team 1st – Erin, Scarlett, Briar, Rosa
QTC Team 2nd – Indiana, Tamzyn, Eve, Sienna

Step 4 Under

Jahzara Silva-Hoani – 2= floor
Aily Joll – 3rd beam
Neve Wallis – 2= vault

Step 4 over

Grace Kunath – 3= bars

QTE Team 3rd – Grace,  Jahzara, Aily

DGA Dunedin 10th June

Great results girls! Be proud of yourselves.

Step 1 Under

Emersyn Wheeler – 3= vault, 1st bars, 2= beam, 1st floor – 1st Overall
Zoe Campbell -Tate – 3rd floor

Step 2 Under

Layla Bose-Wood – 3rd bars, 1st beam, 3rd floor – 3rd overall
Danika Hazlett – 1st bars, 2nd beam

Step 2 Over

Caitlyn Uhrle – 2nd beam, 1st floor – 2nd Overall
Sydney Alva – 2nd bars
Ruby Pullar – 1st bars

QT1 Team 1st Overall – Caitlyn, Sydney, Ruby, Layla, Danika

Step 3 Under

Rosa Dawson – 1st bars, 2nd beam, 1st floor – 1st overall
Eve Pagan – 3rd vault, 1st beam – 3rd Overall
Madeline McNay – 2nd vault, 3rd beam, 3rd floor

Step 3 Over

Erin Bonnar – 1st vault, 1st bars, 3rd beam, 1st floor – 1st Overall
Scarlett Blundell – 3rd bars, 3rd floor – 2nd Overall
Briar Dennison – 2nd bars
Sienna McIlroy – 3rd vault

QT1 Team 1st overall – Rose, Eve, Erin, Briar
QT2 Team 2nd overall – Scarlett, Tamsyn, Indiana, Sienna

Step 4

Grace Kunath – 1st beam



St Bernadettes Dunedin 20th May 2018

Some fantastic results from our girls – thanks to our coaches for all your work. And well done to the girls, your practice is paying off.

Step 1 Under
Emersyn Wheeler – 1st bar, 1st bar – 1st overall
Greta Hamilton – 1st vault, 3= bar, 2nd beam, 2nd floor – 2nd overall
Maggie Browne – 2nd bar
Ayla Duchrass – 2nd vault

Step 2 Under
Layla Bose Wood – 2nd floor
Danika Hazlett – 2nd bar

Step 2 Over
Sydney Alva – 1st floor
Ruby Pullar – 2nd= bar

Queenstown 1 team 3rd overall – Layla, Danika, Caitlyn, Sydney, Ruby

Step 3 Under
Rosa Dawson – 3rd vault, 2nd bar, 1st beam, 1st floor – 1st overall
Eve Pagan – 1st vault, 1st bar, 2nd beam, 3rd floor – 2nd overall

Step 3 Over
Erin Bonnar – 3rd vault, 1st bar, 1st floor – 1st overall
Briar Dennison – 2nd beam, 3= floor
Tamzyn Reid – 3rd beam
Sienna McIlroy – 1st vault

Queenstown 1 team 1st overall – Erin, Scarlett, Eve
Queenstown 2 team 2nd overall – Tamzin, Indiana, Sienna, Rosa

Advertisements